Election results: Reigate and Banstead

BANSTEAD VILLAGE Elected: Lynne Rosemary Hack (C) 1,434, Not elected: Anthony Neville Graham Atkinson (UKIP) 308, Samuel David Lowe (G) 158, Rohitha Manimeldura Mendis (LD) 262.

CHIPSTEAD, HOOLEY AND WOODMANSTERNE Elected: John Michael Stephenson (C) 1,464, Not elected: Moray William Macleoud Carey (LD) 378, Andrew Pettigrew (UKIP) 162.

EARLSWOOD AND WHITEBUSHES Elected: Paul Hutchison (Con: Stop the Hospital Cuts) 848, Not elected: Ashley Stuart Banks (G) 116, Robert James Fromant (L) 317, Peter John Lambell (LD) 593, Stephen Philip Smith (UKIP) 169.

HORLEY CENTRAL Elected: Andrew Mark Lynch (C) 877, Not elected: Janice Fraser Gall (UKIP) 290, Linda Jane Mabbett (L) 255, Geoffrey Lawrence Southall (LD) 307.

HORLEY WEST Elected: Michael John Miller (C) 855, Not elected: Simon John Bonsor (LD) 310, Denese Lee BrookeHarte (UKIP) 328, Rosemary Ann Norgrove (L) 166.

KINGSWOOD WITH BURGH HEATH Elected: Ros Mill (C) 1,221, Not elected: Yvonne Larg (UKIP) 248, Leonie Patricia Lockhart (LD) 254.

MEADVALE AND ST. JOHN'S Elected: Graham Leslie Norman (LD) 1,197, Not elected: Deirdre Davidson Hicks (UKIP) 192, Kent Martin Paul Massey (C) 809.

MERSTHAM Elected: Raj Rampertab (C) 888, Not elected: Steve Keith Oddy (LD) 786, Gerry O Dwyer (L) 175, Elizabeth Mary Parker (UKIP) 224, Peter Phillips (BNP) 228, Drummond James Richardson (G) 87.

NORK Elected: Michael John Selby (Nork RA) 1,420, Not elected: Paul Edward Tweedale (C) 516.

PRESTON Elected: Fran Dixon (L) 191, Not elected: Alice Sarah Burrell (C) 178, Brian Horne (Ind) 157.

REDHILL EAST Elected: Daniel Leonard James Poulter (C) 776, Not elected: John Berge (L) 256, Michael Anthony Burrows (LD) 291, Jonathan Christopher St. Aubyn Essex (G) 416, Joseph Brian Fox (UKIP) 158.

REDHILL WEST Elected: Julian Marc Ellacott (C) 1,113, Not elected: Stuart Gosling (L) 367, Timothy Howard Pearson (UKIP) 225, Gemma Roulston (LD) 424.

REIGATE CENTRAL Elected: Steve Farrer (C) 865, Not elected: Katie Drysdale (LD) 666, Jane Dunsmuir (L) 107, Mark Philip Ingram (G) 105, Christopher Thomas Henry Whinney (Ind) 525.

SALFORDS AND SIDLOW Elected: Dorothy Anne Ross-Tomlin (C) 439, Not elected: Timothy Francis Joseph Brooke-Harte (UKIP) 84, Jane Louise Eyles (Ind) 128, Chris Howell (LD) 73, Richard James Stow (L) 63.

SOUTH PARK AND WOODHATCH Elected: Carol Poulter (C) 926, Not elected: Patricia Ann Johnson (L) 352, Anthony John Lambell (LD) 313, Emma McAuliffe (G) 179.

TADWORTH AND WALTON Elected: Mike Buttery (C) 1,304, Not elected: Peter Alan Bartram (LD) 388, Robert Edward Cambridge (UKIP) 266.

TATTENHAMS Elected: Nick Harrison (Tattenhams RA) 1,065, Not elected: Janice Barbara McCullock (LD) 86, Keith Francis Witham (Con: Stop the Hospital Cuts) 673.

KEY: BNP, British National Party; C, Conservative; G, Green; Ind, Independent; L, Labour; LD, Liberal Democrat; RA, Residents Association; UKIP, UK Independence Party.

click2find

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree